Nexstar Talent Regional
April 21-23, North Branford, CT

Overall Awards
Star Dance Alliance 15-19 Regional Champions, Highest Overall Scoring 15-19 Group, Line, Production, and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship –
Pandemonium
Star Dance Alliance 12 and Up Novice Regional Champions, Highest Overall Scoring 12 and Up Novice Group, Line, Production, and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Sunday Morning

High Score Awards
Winner 15-19 Small Groups – Pandemonium
Winner 15-19 Solos – Miles W.
Winner 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Sunday Morning
Winner 12 and Over Vocal – Brooke D.
Winner 15-19 Novice Solos – Caroline B.
2nd 12-14 Solos – Claire P.
2nd 15-19 Solos – Brandi A. (Tap)
2nd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Youth
2nd 15-19 Novice Solos – Alix G.
3rd 15-19 Small Groups – Salem
3rd 15-19 Solos – Victoria H. (Tap)
3rd 12-14 Solos – Brooke D.
3rd 9-11 Solos – Sylvia S.
3rd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Cracks
4th 15-19 Solos – Katherine I.
4th 15-19 Small Groups – Sweet Dreams
4th 9-11 Novice Small Groups – Surf’s Up
4th 9-11 Small Groups – Bell Hop Boogie
4th 9-11 Solos – Gabriella N.
5th 12-14 Solos – Mara K. (Tap)
6th 12-14 Small Groups – The Boy Who Lived
8th Novice 9-11 Solos – Jaidyn C.
9th 9-11 Solos – Madison G.
9th 9-11 Small Groups – Wicked Little Girls
9th 9-11 Small Groups – The Heist
10th 12-14 Solos – Kaylene K.
10th 12-14 Small Groups – The Game

ADCC Studio of Excellence
Winner – Westbrook Dance Academy

12 and Up Performance
Winner – Sunday Morning

11 and Under Group Costume
Winner – Bell Hop Boogie

Medal Placement
Brooke D. (Vocal) – High Gold, Surf’s Up – High Gold, Wicked Little Girls – High Gold, Bell Hop Boogie – High Gold – Jaidyn C. – High Gold, Madison G. – High Gold, Gabriella N. – High Gold, Sylvia S. – Platinum, Brooke D. – Platinum, Alexandra L. – High Gold, Claire P. – Platinum, Mara K. (Lyric) – High Gold, Kaylene K. – Platinum, Mara K (Tap) – Platinum, Cracks – High Gold, Youth – High Gold, The Boy Who Lived – High Gold, Sunday Morning – Platinum, The Game – High Gold, The Heist – High Gold, Sweet Dreams – High Gold, Salem – High Gold, Pandemonium – Platinum, Caroline B. – High Gold, Alix G. – High Gold, Brandi A. (Open) – High Gold, Victoria H. (Musical Theater) -High Gold, Katherine I. – Platinum, Miles W. – Platinum, Victoria H. (Tap) – Platinum, Brandi A. (Tap) – Platinum

Special Awards
Broadway Bound – Brooke D. (Vocal)
Fun to Watch – Surf’s Up
Performance Plus – Sylvia S.
Superb Showmanship – Brooke D.
Broadway Bound – Pandemonium
Straight Out of the Movies – Miles W.

Power Pak Nomination
Claire P.

Photogenic
2nd 12 and Up Photo – Brandi A.

Category Winners
Brooke D. (Vocal) Surf’s Up, Madison G., Sylvia S., Brooke D., Alexandra L., Claire P., Mara K. (Tap), Cracks, Youth, Sunday Morning, The Game, The Heist, Sweet Dreams, Salem, Pandemonium, Caroline B., Alix G., Brandi A. (Open), Victoria H. (Musical Theater), Katherine I, Miles W., Brandi A. (Tap)