Starpower Talent Regional
March 24-26, Hartford, CT

Overall Awards
Top 3 Scoring 9-11 Group and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Bell Hop Boogie

Top 3 Scoring 12-14 Group and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – The Heist

Top 3 Scoring 15-19 Group and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Pandemonium

Top 3 Scoring 15-19 Novice Group and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Youth

 

High Score Awards

Winner 15-19 Solos – Miles W.

Winner 12 and Over Vocal – Brooke D.

Winner 15-19 Novice Duo/Trio – War of Hearts

2nd 15-19 Small Groups – Pandemonium

2nd 12-14 Small Groups – The Heist

2nd 8 and Under Novice Duo/Trios – Single Ladies

2nd 9-11 Novice Small Groups – Surf’s Up

2nd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Youth

2nd 15-19 Novice Solos – Alix G.

3rd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Sunday Morning

3rd 12-14 Small Groups – The Boy Who Lived

3rd 15-19 Small Groups – Warriors

3rd 9-11 Novice Solos – Jaidyn C.

3rd 15-19 Novice Solos – Caroline B.

4th 12-14 Solos – Brooke D.

4th 15-19 Small Groups – Salem

4th 12-14 Small Groups – The Heist

4th 9-11 Small Groups – Bell Hop Boogie

4th 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Cracks

6th 15-19 Small Groups – Sweet Dreams

6th 9-11 Small Groups – Wicked Little Girls

7th 9-11 Solos – Madison G.

9th 12-14 Solos – Mara K. (Tap)

10th 15-19 Solos – Katherine I.

 

12 and Up Choreography

Winner – Salem

 

12 and Up Entertainment

Winner – The Heist

 

Medal Placement (5 Stars, 4 ¾ Stars, 4 ½ Stars, 4 ¼ Stars)
Brooke D. – 4 ¾, Alexandra L. – 4 ¾, Mara K. (Lyric) – 4 ¾, Kaylene K. – 4 ¾, Mara K. (Tap) – 4 ¾, Brooke D. (Vocal) – 4 ¾, Jaidyn C. – 4 ¾, Madison G. – 4 ¾, Gabriella N. – 4 ¾, Sylvia S. – 4 ¾, Bell Hop Boogie – 4 ¾, Surf’s Up – 4 ¾
Wicked Little Girls – 4 ¾, War of Hearts – 4 ¾, Caroline B. – 4 ¾, Alix G. – 4 ¾, Victoria H. (Musical Theater) – 4 ¾, Brandi A. (Open) – 4 ¾, Katherine I. – 4 ¾, Miles W. – 5, Victoria H. (Tap) – 4 ¾, Brandi A. (Tap) – 4 ¾, Sunday Morning 4 ¾, Salem – 4 ¾, The Boy Who Lived – 4 ¾, Pandemonium – 4 ¾, Cracks – 4 ¾,

The Game – 4 ¾, Warriors – 4 ¾, The Heist – 4 ¾, Youth – 4 ¾, Sweet Dreams – 4 ¾, Single Ladies – 4 ¾


Special Awards

Saucy Hot Tamale – Victoria H. (Musical Theater)

Feet of Flames – Warriors

 

Power Pak Nomination

Miles W.

 

Category Winners

Brooke D., Alexandra L., Brooke D. (Vocal) Gabriella N., Sylvia S., Bell Hop Boogie, Surf’s Up, Wicked Little Girls, War of Hearts, Caroline B., Alix G., Victoria H. (Musical Theater) Brandi A. (Open) Miles W., Victoria H. (Tap) Sunday Morning, Salem, The Boy Who Lived, Pandemonium, Cracks, The Game, Warriors, The Heist, Youth, Sweet Dreams, Single Ladies