Imagine Dance Challenge Regional
May 6-7, North Branford, CT

Overall Awards
Top 3 Scoring 15-19 Group, Line, Production, and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Pandemonium
Top 3 Scoring 12 and Up Novice Group, Line, Production, and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Cracks
Top 3 Scoring 9-11 Group, Line, Production, and Receiving a Bid to the World Dance Championship – Bell Hop Boogie

High Score Awards
Winner 15-19 Solos – Miles W.
Winner 12-14 Solos – Claire P.
Winner 12 and Up Vocal – Brooke D.
Winner 8 and Under Novice Duo/Trio – Single Ladies
Winner 15-19 Novice Duo/Trio – War of Hearts
Winner 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Cracks
2nd 15-19 Small Groups – Pandemonium
2nd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Sunday Morning
2nd 9-11 Small Groups – Bell Hop Boogie
2nd 9-11 Solos – Sylvia S.
2nd 15-19 Novice Solos – Alixandria G.
3rd 15-19 Novice Small Groups – Youth
3rd 15-19 Novice Solos – Caroline B.
3rd 12-14 Small Groups – The Boy Who Lived
4th 15-19 Small Groups – Salem
4th 12-14 Small Groups – The Heist
4th 15-19 Solos – Victoria H. (Tap)
4th 12-14 Solos – Alexandra L.
5th 15-19 Small Groups – Sweet Dreams
5th 12-14 Small Groups – The Game
5th 15-19 Solos – Brandi A. (Tap)
5th 9-11 Solos – Gabriella N.
5th 12-14 Solos – Mara K. (Tap)
5th Novice 9-11 Small Groups – Surf’s Up
5th 9-11 Small Groups – Wicked Little Girls
6th 12-14 Solos – Brooke D.
6th 15-19 Small Groups – Warriors
6th 9-11 Novice Solos – Jaidyn C.
7th 12-14 Solos – Kaylene K.
7th 9-11 Solos – Madison G.
8th 15-19 Solos – Katherine I.

12 and Up Entertainment Award
Winner – Pandemonium

Medal Placement (5 Stars, 4 ¾ Stars, 4 ½ Stars, 4 ¼ Stars)
Single Ladies – 5, Mara K. (Lyric) – 4 ¾ , Brooke D – 4 ¾, Alexandra L. – 4 ¾ , Claire P – 5, Kaylene K. – 4 ¾, Mara K. (Tap) – 4 ¾, Surf’s Up – 4 ¾, Brooke D. (Vocal) – 5, Jaidyn C. – 4 ¾, Madison G. – 4 ¾, Gabriella N. – 5, Sylvia S. – 5, Bell Hop Boogie – 5, Wicked Little Girls – 4 ¾, Caroline B. – 4 ¾, Alixandria G. – 4 ¾, Victoria H. (Musical Theater) – 4 ¾, Brandi A. (Open) – 4 ¾, Katherine I. – 4 ¾, Miles W. – 5, Victoria H. (Tap) – 5, Brandi A – 5, The Boy Who Lived – 4 ¾, War of Hearts, – 4 ¾, The Game – 4 ¾, The Heist – 4 ¾, Warriors – 4 ¾, Salem – 4 ¾, Cracks – 4 ¾, Youth – 4 ¾, Sweet Dreams – 4 ¾, Sunday Morning – 4 ¾, Pandemonium – 5

Special Awards
Dedication Equals Dynamics – Mara K. (Lyric)
Classy Act – Wicked Little Girls
Sassy Seniorita – Victoria H. (Musical Theater)
You Stole Our Hearts – The Heist

Category Winners
Single Ladies, Brooke D., Alexandra L., Claire P., Kaylene K., Mara K. (Tap), Surf’s Up, Brooke D. (Vocal), Jaidyn C., Gabriella N., Sylvia S., Bell Hop Boogie, Wicked Little Girls, Victoria H. (Musical Theater), Brandi A. (Open), Katherine I, Miles W., Victoria H. (Tap), The Boy Who Lived, War of Hearts, The Game, The Heist, Warriors, Salem, Cracks, Youth, Sweet Dreams, Sunday Morning, Pandemonium

Photogenic
12 and Up Winner – Brandi A.

Power Pak Nominations
Claire P.